UPCOMING TRIPS 2017

April - May trip with Frank rainer & tony childs

DATES: April 1 - May 8

ITINERARY: Ulyanovsk - Domodedovo - Kolomna - Ryazan - Saransk - Ulyanovsk - Bolgar - Penza - Tambov - Lipetsk - Zadonsk - Elets - Kulikovo Pole - Tula - Yasnaya Polyana - Kozelsk - Kaluga - Vyazma - Smolensk - Bryansk - Oryol - Kursk - Prokhorovka - Belgorod - Voronezh - Rostov-on-Don - Novocherkassk - Volgodonsk - Elista - Astrakhan - Volgograd - Saratov - Samara - Orenburg - Ufa - Chelyabinsk - Kurgan - Tyumen - Pokrovskoe - Tobolsk - Surgut - Kogalym - Noyabrsk - Khanty-Mansiysk - Serov - Verkhoturie - Nevyansk - Yekaterinburg - Kungur - Votkinsk - Izhevsk - Kirov - Yoshkar-Ola - Raifa - Sviyazhsk - Lyskovo - Arzamas - Diveevo - Murom - Domodedovo.

THE TRIP IS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED.  FRANK & TONY ARE HAPPY.


93-DAY TRIP WITH LARRY LEVENTHAL

DATES: 15 May - 16 August

ITINERARY: Saint Petersburg – Pushkin – Schlisselburg – Lomonosov – Ivangorod – Pechory - Staraya Russa - Vyshniy Volochek - Uglich – Kineshma – Rybinsk - Peresslavl Zalesskiy – Dimitrov – Odintsovo – Ulyanovsk – Togliatti – Engels – Kamyshin – Volzhsky – Volgodonsk – Kropotkin – Pyatigorsk – Groznyy - Derbent – Makhachkala – Nazran

Georgia: Gudauri

Armenia: Gyumri – Yerevan – Goris - Stepanakert - Jermuk – Dilijan

Georgia: Tbilisi – Borjomi

Turkey: Hopa – Rize

Georgia: Kobuleti – Zugdidi – Kutaisi – Mtskheta

Russia: Vladikavkaz

South Ossetia: Tskhinval

Russia: Nalchik – Kislovodsk – Dombay – Cherkessk – Armavir – Tuapse – Adler

Abkhazia: Sukhumi – Pitsunda

Russia: Sochi – Gelendzhik – Feodosia - Yalta – Kerch – Anapa – Novorossiysk – Yeysk – Taganrog – Shakhty – Kirova – Volsk – Syzran -  Ulyanovsk – Moscow – Irkutsk -  Ust Ordynsky – Listvyanka – Baykalsk - Ulan Ude – Chita - Ulan Ude – Irkutsk – Khabarovsk - Yuzhno Sakhalinsk -  - Khabarovsk – Anadyr – Magadan - Khabarovsk – Birobidzhan – Belogorsk – Blagoveshchensk – Birobidzhan – Khabarovsk - Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky – Yelizovo – Vladivostok – Ussiriysk – Andreyevka – Slavyanka – Vladivostok – Nakhodka – Artem - Moscow (New York)

The trip was aborted in Nazran due to Larry's health condition.

august trip with frank & sigrid rainer

DATES: August 16 - August 25

ITINERARY: Moscow - Suzdal - Bogolyubovo - Yuriev-Polsky - Pereslavl-Zalessky - Ivanovo - Kostroma - Rostov - Uglich - Rybinsk - Cherepovets - Kirillov - Ferapontovo - Belozersk - Veliky Novgorod - Pskov - Izborsk - Pechory - Staraya Russa - Volgoverkhovie - Nilova Pustyn - Rzhev - Borodino - Domodedovo.

THE TRIP IS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED.  FRANK & SIGRID ARE HAPPY.


august trip with tony childs

DATES: August 25 - September 8

ITINERARY: Moscow - Sergiev Posad - Pereslavl-Zalessky - Rostov - Ivanovo - Ples - Kostroma - Kirov - Syktyvkar - Veliky Ustyug - Arkhangelsk - Naryan-Mar - Arkhangelsk - Vologda - Kirillov - Ferapontovo - Belozersk - Petrozavodsk - Kizhi - Kem - Solovetskie Islands (Solovki) - Murmansk.

THE TRIP IS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED.  TONY IS HAPPY.

 

 

 


up